Our Faculty & Staff

We have a faculty of experienced, empathetic, and dedicated educators who both challenge and support each student to reach their potential. Click on each person to learn what they love most about The Norman Howard School.

Image-empty-state.png

Kimberly Ambrose

Teaching Assistant

585-334-8010 x 317

Image-empty-state.png

Bruce Bennett

Photography Instructor

585-334-8010 x 341

Image-empty-state.png

Elizabeth Cade

Human Resources Manager

585-563-2748

Image-empty-state.png

Jordan Cimilluca

Communication and Development Manager

585-563-2943

Image-empty-state.png

Benjamin Doremus

Teacher, English

585-334-8010 x 375

Image-empty-state.png

Rebecca Ferri

Director of Development & Communications

585-563-2969

Image-empty-state.png

Jason Hermance

Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies Department Chair

585-334-8010 x 337

Image-empty-state.png

Philip Humphreys

Teacher, English
High School English Department Chair, Outdoor Education

585-334-8010 x 339

Image-empty-state.png

Charles Koffenberger

Teacher, Social Studies
Senior Class Advisor, Senior Class Trip Chaperone

585-334-8010 x 343

Image-empty-state.png

Jennifer Little

Visual Arts Teacher
Art Department Chair,

585-334-8010 x 345

Image-empty-state.png

Joseph M. Martino

CEO, Education Success Foundation & The Norman Howard School

585-334-8010 x 102

Image-empty-state.png

Olivia Moran

Teacher, Middle School Math Expeditionary Learning

585-334-8010 x 301

Image-empty-state.png

Cate O'Donnell

Teaching Assistant

585-334-8010

Image-empty-state.png

Leigh Rader

Special Education Teacher, English
Middle School English Department Chair
Yearbook, Student Government, Art Attack

585-334-8010 x 358

Image-empty-state.png

Ann Saladyga

Teacher, English

585-334-8010 x 320

Image-empty-state.png

Jennifer Schulze

Teacher, Reading

585-334-8010

Image-empty-state.png

Suzanne Vercruysse

Special Education Teacher, English, New Faculty Mentor

585-334-8010 x 344

Image-empty-state.png

Kyle Wolcott

Teacher, Social Studies
Golf Tournament Co-Chair

585-334-8010 x 372

Image-empty-state.png

Chris Zupcak

Director of Finance

585-563-2988

Image-empty-state.png

Jennifer Baker, MS.Ed.

Director of Students

585-334-8010 x 305

Image-empty-state.png

Jon Brydsten

Teaching Assistant, Physical Education

Sports Club, Ski Club, Pack Paddle Ski

585-334-8010 x 323

Image-empty-state.png

Piyush Chaudhari

Network Administrator

585-563-2726

Image-empty-state.png

Birgit Coates

Teacher, Reading
Reading Department Chair

585-334-8010 x 374

Image-empty-state.png

Alex Durr

Teaching Assistant

Image-empty-state.png

Cindy Graziano

Teaching Assistant

585-334-8010 x 333

Image-empty-state.png

Rosemary Hodges

Director of Education

585-334-8010 x 307

Image-empty-state.png

Sarah Marie Jelfo , LMSC

School Counselor
Best Buddies Facilitator

585-334-8073

Image-empty-state.png

Susan Kujawski

Long Term Substitute

Image-empty-state.png

Kathleen MacKenzie, MS, CCC-SLP

Speech-Language

Image-empty-state.png

Erica Meister

Accounts Payable/Payroll Specialist

585-563-2993

Image-empty-state.png

Judy Mulvaney, RN

Nurse

585-334-8010 x 311

Image-empty-state.png

Hali Peer

Teacher, Math

585-334-8010

Image-empty-state.png

Joshua Ryan

Teaching Assistant

Image-empty-state.png

Sherry Schrager

Teacher, Reading

Image-empty-state.png

Erica Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Image-empty-state.png

Dara Ann Wagner

Special Education Teacher, Reading

585-334-8010 x 370

Image-empty-state.png

Kathleen Zampatori

Special Education Teacher, Science
Science Department Chair
Science Club, Art Attack

585-334-8010 x 327

Image-empty-state.png

Karen Baxter

Accountant/Financial Analyst

585-563-3033

Image-empty-state.png

Santiago Buigues

Teacher, Spanish

585-944-0969

Image-empty-state.png

Adam Ciluffo

Special Education Teacher, Science

Ski Club, Golf Tournament Chair

585-334-8010 x 334

Image-empty-state.png

Susan Dieter, Esq.

General Counsel and Chief Operations Officer

585-563-2746

Image-empty-state.png

Brian Ellis

Teaching Assistant

Image-empty-state.png

Zeynep Gul

Teacher, Reading

585-334-8010 x 218

Image-empty-state.png

Jon Hubbard

Teacher, Maker Place After School Club

Image-empty-state.png

John Kaseman

Special Education Teacher, Science, ASL Club

585-371-7285

Image-empty-state.png

Casey Leeson

Operations Coordinator

585-563-2815

Image-empty-state.png

Vera Mack

Teaching Assistant

585-334-8010 x 278

Image-empty-state.png

Miranda Merton

Transition Counselor

phone extension is 335

Image-empty-state.png

Julie Murray

Associate Director, Admissions & Special Events, Student Ambassadors, Golf Tournament Co-Chair

585-210-4721

Image-empty-state.png

Robin Pudetti

Speech-Language Pathologist, Alumni Display

585-334-8010 x 357

Image-empty-state.png

Tricia Ryan

Teacher, Math, Math Department chair

585-334-8010 x 376

Image-empty-state.png

Shari Schuck

Teacher, English

585-334-8010

Image-empty-state.png

Adelynn Torchia

Teacher, Visual Arts, Building Substitute

Image-empty-state.png

Diane Williams

Teacher, Health & Physical Education
Sports Club Advisor

585-334-8010

Image-empty-state.png

Brandon Zerbe

Information Technology & Telecommunications Manager

585-563-2722